National Christian Homeschool Speech and Debate Rankings
Home
Register / Login
Tournaments
Speech Rankings
Debate Rankings
About This Site
Season:
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
Team Policy Debate Rankings
show filters
Filters
(clear)
Club
State
Alabama
Alaska
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
District Of Columbia
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
International
Displaying entries
1 - 60
of
433
in total
« Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Next »
Record
Rank
Team Name
State
Debate Club
Prelims
Overall
Points
Top 38%
1st
Zane Enos
-
Thaddeus Hayes
CO
Resolve
23-7
35-7
121
x5
2nd
Griffin Leotaud
-
Benjamin Zapf
CA
Envoy
24-12
26-12
94.333
3rd
Michael Choi
-
Sam Parsons
NC
Carolina Debate
34-8
42-10
88
x7
4th
Lana Reeder
-
Natalie Reeder
CA
Apollos
41-19
46-21
78
x9
5th
Caleb Langley
-
Noah Snyder
NC
Go Forth Carolina
43-11
50-16
77.5
x9
6th
Daniel Dykxhoorn
-
Luke Eschen
NV
Ag & Au
37-11
41-14
73.2
x7
7th
Hudson Kubiak
-
Joseph Xu
TX
Talk Pretty Shoe Club
25-11
30-14
73
x5
8th
Elise McKinnon
-
Aidan Mckinnon
NE
Forge
25-5
29-7
70.667
x4
9th
Joseph Wang
-
Joshua Wang
IL
LAUNCH
31-11
35-14
63.667
x6
10th
Thomas Pate
-
Savannah Roach
TX
Invictus Fides
23-7
26-9
63.5
x5
11th
Faith Azer
-
William Lopez
VA
Carolina Debate
21-9
25-9
63
12th
Sam Maue
-
Jonathan Pattara
IL
Aspire Speech and Debate
19-5
21-5
59.9
x4
13th
Andrew Cazares
-
Isaac Ormand
AZ
Mars Hill
40-14
48-16
55.5
x7
14th
Lucy-Rose Miller
-
Noah Priestner
KS
LAUNCH
29-7
33-10
55
x6
15th
Levi Cullum
-
Haddie Shetler
TN
Ambassadors for Christ
28-14
29-15
54.75
x5
16th
Grace Wang
-
Noah Woo
CA
Clash
16-8
20-9
54.334
x4
17th
Valor Dixon
-
Daniel Pate
TX
Invictus Fides
29-13
32-13
49
x5
17th
Isaiah Chamberlain
-
Ezekiel Chamberlain
CA
Veritas CA
25-5
25-6
49
x5
19th
Bree Belcher
-
Sam Newman
GA
Interritus Debate Club
27-9
29-12
47
x5
20th
Elliot DiMartino
-
Joshua Marucci
CA
Scarlet
23-7
24-8
44.333
21st
Cash Carli
-
Malachi Smith
CA
Apollos
36-12
37-13
40.933
x8
22nd
Hailey Longridge
-
Malia Velarde
CA
Veritas CA
17-7
17-7
40.167
23rd
Anne Helton
-
Luke Patterson
GA
Metro ATL
21-9
23-9
40.143
x5
24th
Luke Gile
-
Caleb Gile
AZ
Mars Hill
33-15
38-19
38.607
x7
25th
Jacob Pfeifer
-
Scarlett Pfeifer
CO
WD40
14-4
18-7
36.4
26th
Julie Fewx
-
Garifalia Tsiglieris
CA
Response
17-7
18-9
36.1
27th
Catherine Alva
-
Kayla Vo
CA
Response
31-11
33-15
36.083
x6
28th
Christian Bach
-
Andres Flores
TX
Ascend Texas
15-9
17-9
36
29th
Jeremiah Heckinger
-
Caleb Riddle
CA
Ag & Au
16-8
19-9
34.714
30th
Jonah Cha
-
Samantha Pulley
CA
Clash
25-11
28-14
34.643
x5
31st
Avian Graham
-
Evelynne Graham
FL
First Coast Wavemakers
19-11
21-11
34.029
x4
32nd
Luke Anderson
-
Daniel Lo
CA
Veritas CA
26-10
26-10
33.5
x4
33rd
Juliet Hetzel
-
Lily Jacobs
CO
Resolve
19-5
19-9
31.538
x4
34th
Luke Reimer
-
Isaiah Sinclaire
WA
VERVE
25-5
30-7
30
x5
35th
Daniel De Oliveira
-
Micah Zappasodi
TX
Fortify
29-7
29-10
29.8
x6
36th
Juliet Calhoun
-
Rose Crabtree
CA
Clash
20-10
21-13
29.483
37th
Georgianna Byrns
-
Elisha Park
NC
Go Forth Carolina
24-12
25-13
28.834
38th
Constance Flynn
-
Josiah Flynn
VA
Spero
33-15
33-19
28.166
x5
39th
Madelyn Desormeaux
-
Nathan Quilici
TX
Fortify
22-14
24-16
27.917
x5
40th
Parker Calhoun
-
Avery Hall
NC
Carolina Debate
23-13
25-17
27.417
x5
41st
Logan Kausrud
-
Colton Kausrud
CA
Apollos
20-10
22-12
26.524
x4
42nd
Benjamin Rutten
-
Seth Shearman
CA
Viva Victoriam
22-14
24-16
26.409
x4
43rd
Brayden Braun
-
Samuel Congdon
MO
LAUNCH
35-13
37-19
26.3
x7
44th
Zachary Liu
-
Aly Vo
CA
Response
25-11
26-15
25.4
x6
45th
Micah Magness
-
Joshua Tham
OK
LAUNCH
14-4
17-6
24.125
46th
Allie Fleury
-
Adam Said
WA
VERVE
26-10
29-13
24
x6
47th
Caroline Scott
-
Miriam Tate
GA
Interritus Debate Club
23-7
23-9
23.317
x5
48th
Joshua Ren
-
Maddoc Stellman
WA
VERVE
24-12
26-13
23
x4
49th
Oliver Lippard
-
Benjamin Lu
NC
The Counterplanes
22-8
22-10
22.944
x5
50th
Clementine Helmstetler
-
Clara Helmstetler
TX
Invictus Fides
30-18
30-20
22.621
x5
51st
Hudson DeLaCruz
-
Isaac Six
TX
Invictus Fides
16-14
16-15
22.181
52nd
Ben Janssen
-
Eliana Snyder
IL
ARCH
27-9
28-9
21.8
x5
53rd
Parker Clayton
-
Elizabeth Cole
VA
Ascend Texas
19-5
19-7
21.6
x4
54th
Owen Axelberd
-
Austin Cross
GA
Dynamis
15-3
16-4
21.5
55th
Faith Laky
-
Lydia Schmidtler
CA
CONTROL
21-9
21-9
21
x5
56th
Devin Cholet
-
Jonah Hosmer
IL
ARCH
18-12
18-12
20.983
57th
Jesse Azer
-
Enoch Azer
VA
Apex
24-12
24-13
20.083
x4
58th
Gideon Dixon
-
Travis Varner
TX
Invictus Fides
34-14
35-14
19.514
x8
59th
Noah Contreras
-
Kelsey Jones
WA
VERVE
26-16
28-18
17.667
x4
60th
Kristin Eltiste
-
Grant Geissler
CO
WD40
17-7
19-11
17.447
x4
« Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Next »