League: Stoa
Location: Cummming, Georgia
Start date: Thursday, March 22, 2018
End date: Saturday, March 24, 2018
Event Name | Population |
---|---|
Apologetics flag | 9 |
Cold Reading flag | 31 |
Demonstration Speech flag | 8 |
Duo Interpretation flag | 6 |
Expository flag | 8 |
Extemporaneous flag | 16 |
Mars Hill Impromptu flag | 7 |
Open Interpretation flag | 11 |
Original Oratory flag | 18 |
Persuasive flag | 8 |
Lincoln Douglas Value Debate flag | 8 |
Lincoln Douglas Value Speaker flag | 8 |
Parliamentary Debate flag | 15 |
Parliamentary Speaker flag | 30 |
Team Policy Debate flag | 23 |
Team Policy Speaker flag | 46 |
Place | Student Name | State | Speech Club | Points | Top 40%? | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Lourdes de la Pena flag | VA | C4 | 9 | ||
2nd | Evan Lopez flag | VA | C4 | 4.5 | ||
3rd | Vanessa Seidel flag | GA | Eagle Speaks | 3 | ||
4th | Grace Hayes flag | GA | Eagle Speaks | 2.25 | ||
5th | Aryanna Highfill flag | VA | C4 | 1.8 | ||
6th | Justin Xu flag | GA | Metro ATL | 1.5 | ||
7th | Keenan Zehner flag | GA | Eagle Speaks | 1.286 | ||
8th | Hidden | |||||
9th | Hidden |
Place | Student Name | State | Speech Club | Points | Top 40%? | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Justin Burnett flag | GA | Metro ATL | 31 | ||
2nd | Joel Highfill flag | VA | C4 | 15.5 | ||
3rd | David Nelson flag | GA | Metro ATL | 10.333 | ||
4th | Vanessa Seidel flag | GA | Eagle Speaks | 7.75 | ||
5th | Elena Auclair flag | VA | C4 | 6.2 | ||
6th | Keenan Zehner flag | GA | Eagle Speaks | 5.167 | ||
7th | Justin Xu flag | GA | Metro ATL | 4.429 | ||
8th | Madeline Newman flag | VA | C4 | 3.875 | ||
9th | Jude Giddens flag | VA | Annandale | 3.444 | ||
11th | Gabriela Coada flag | GA | Metro ATL | 2.818 | ||
12th | Lucy Kellam flag | GA | Independent GA | 2.583 | ||
13th | Harrison Melton flag | GA | Metro ATL | 2.385 | ||
14th | Katie Kellam flag | GA | Independent GA | 2.214 | ||
15th | Pete Carlson flag | GA | Eagle Speaks | 2.067 | ||
16th | Matthew McWhorter flag | NC | CCofSE | 1.938 | ||
17th | Diego de la Pena flag | VA | C4 | 1.824 | ||
18th | Anna Hicks flag | GA | Metro ATL | 1.722 | ||
19th | Shyanne Glerum flag | GA | Interritus Debate Club | 1.632 | ||
20th | Kayli Allen flag | GA | Eagle Speaks | 1.55 | ||
21st | Kayleigh Newman flag | VA | C4 | 1.476 | ||
22nd | Matthew Tikhonovsky flag | GA | Independent GA | 1.409 | ||
23rd | Becca Fike flag | GA | Interritus Debate Club | 1.348 | ||
24th | Josie Cruser flag | GA | Metro ATL | 1.292 | ||
25th | Julian Melton flag | GA | Metro ATL | 1.24 | ||
26th | JB Fleitz flag | GA | Metro ATL | 1.192 | ||
27th | Hidden | |||||
28th | Hidden | |||||
29th | Hidden | |||||
30th | Hidden | |||||
31st | Hidden |
Place | Student Name | State | Speech Club | Points | Top 40%? | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Elise Jones flag | GA | Metro ATL | 8 | ||
2nd | Evan Lopez flag | VA | C4 | 4 | ||
3rd | Evelyn Tweten flag | GA | Metro ATL | 2.667 | ||
4th | Tyler Turner flag | GA | Metro ATL | 2 | ||
5th | David Nelson flag | GA | Metro ATL | 1.6 | ||
6th | Sarah Hicks flag | GA | Metro ATL | 1.333 | ||
7th | Hidden | |||||
8th | Hidden |
Place | Team Name | State | Speech Club | Points | Top 40%? |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Katie Kellam - Lucy Kellam flag | GA | Independent GA | 6 | |
2nd | Zhauni Smith - Stephen Smith flag | GA | Interritus Debate Club | 3 |
Place | Student Name | State | Speech Club | Points | Top 40%? | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Elena Auclair flag | VA | C4 | 8 | ||
2nd | Evan Lopez flag | VA | C4 | 4 | ||
3rd | Aryanna Highfill flag | VA | C4 | 2.667 | ||
4th | Keenan Zehner flag | GA | Eagle Speaks | 2 | ||
5th | Anna Hicks flag | GA | Metro ATL | 1.6 | ||
6th | Tyler Turner flag | GA | Metro ATL | 1.333 | ||
7th | Hidden | |||||
8th | Hidden |
Place | Student Name | State | Speech Club | Points | Top 40%? | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Caroline Solomon flag | GA | Metro ATL | 16 | ||
2nd | Grace Hayes flag | GA | Eagle Speaks | 8 | ||
3rd | Justin Burnett flag | GA | Metro ATL | 5.333 | ||
4th | Justin Xu flag | GA | Metro ATL | 4 | ||
5th | Bennett Kraus flag | GA | Metro ATL | 3.2 | ||
6th | Lourdes de la Pena flag | VA | C4 | 2.667 | ||
7th | John McDowell flag | NC | F5 | 2.286 | ||
8th | Elizabeth McDowell flag | NC | F5 | 2 | ||
9th | Vanessa Seidel flag | GA | Eagle Speaks | 1.778 | ||
10th | Josie Cruser flag | GA | Metro ATL | 1.6 | ||
11th | Jude Giddens flag | VA | Annandale | 1.455 | ||
12th | Kayleigh Newman flag | VA | C4 | 1.333 | ||
13th | Elena Auclair flag | VA | C4 | 1.231 | ||
14th | Hidden | |||||
15th | Hidden | |||||
16th | Hidden |
Place | Student Name | State | Speech Club | Points | Top 40%? | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Lourdes de la Pena flag | VA | C4 | 7 | ||
2nd | Grace Hayes flag | GA | Eagle Speaks | 3.5 | ||
3rd | Elijah Wheeler flag | VA | C4 | 2.333 | ||
4th | Keenan Zehner flag | GA | Eagle Speaks | 1.75 | ||
5th | Joel Highfill flag | VA | C4 | 1.4 | ||
6th | Hidden | |||||
7th | Hidden |
Place | Student Name | State | Speech Club | Points | Top 40%? | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Matthew McWhorter flag | NC | CCofSE | 11 | ||
2nd | Gabriela Coada flag | GA | Metro ATL | 5.5 | ||
3rd | David Nelson flag | GA | Metro ATL | 3.667 | ||
4th | Evelyn Tweten flag | GA | Metro ATL | 2.75 | ||
5th | Vanessa Seidel flag | GA | Eagle Speaks | 2.2 | ||
6th | Katie Kellam flag | GA | Independent GA | 1.833 | ||
7th | Anna Hicks flag | GA | Metro ATL | 1.571 | ||
8th | Elena Auclair flag | VA | C4 | 1.375 | ||
9th | Sarah Hicks flag | GA | Metro ATL | 1.222 | ||
10th | Hidden | |||||
11th | Hidden |
Place | Student Name | State | Speech Club | Points | Top 40%? | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Katie Kellam flag | GA | Independent GA | 18 | ||
2nd | Kayleigh Newman flag | VA | C4 | 9 | ||
3rd | Diego de la Pena flag | VA | C4 | 6 | ||
4th | Caroline Solomon flag | GA | Metro ATL | 4.5 | ||
5th | Lauren Lemmon flag | TN | Ambassadors for Christ | 3.6 | ||
6th | Josie Cruser flag | GA | Metro ATL | 3 | ||
7th | JB Fleitz flag | GA | Metro ATL | 2.571 | ||
8th | Matthew Tikhonovsky flag | GA | Independent GA | 2.25 | ||
9th | Evelyn Tweten flag | GA | Metro ATL | 2 | ||
10th | Gabriela Coada flag | GA | Metro ATL | 1.8 | ||
11th | Claire Howard flag | GA | Metro ATL | 1.636 | ||
12th | Townsend Turner flag | GA | Interritus Debate Club | 1.5 | ||
13th | Evan Rapp flag | GA | Interritus Debate Club | 1.385 | ||
14th | Jason Njagi flag | GA | Metro ATL | 1.286 | ||
15th | Olivia Bolton flag | GA | Interritus Debate Club | 1.2 | ||
16th | Hidden | |||||
17th | Hidden | |||||
18th | Hidden |
Place | Student Name | State | Speech Club | Points | Top 40%? | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Matthew Tikhonovsky flag | GA | Independent GA | 8 | ||
2nd | Lauren Lemmon flag | TN | Ambassadors for Christ | 4 | ||
3rd | Madeline Newman flag | VA | C4 | 2.667 | ||
4th | Kayli Allen flag | GA | Eagle Speaks | 2 | ||
5th | Sarah Hicks flag | GA | Metro ATL | 1.6 | ||
6th | Elizabeth McDowell flag | NC | F5 | 1.333 | ||
7th | Hidden | |||||
8th | Hidden |
Record | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Student Name | Prelim | Overall | State | Debate Club | Points | Top 38%? |
2nd | Josie Cruser flag | 5-1 | 5-2 | GA | Metro ATL | 4 | |
3rd | Evan Lopez flag | 4-2 | 4-2 | VA | C4 | 2.667 | |
4th | Joshua Broome flag | 4-2 | 4-2 | NC | F5 | 2 | |
5th | Benjamin Thompson flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | GA | Eagle Speaks | 1.6 | |
6th | Elizabeth McDowell flag | 2-4 | 2-4 | NC | F5 | 1.333 | |
7th | Hidden | ||||||
8th | Hidden |
Place | Student Name | State | Debate Club | Points | Top 40%? | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | Elizabeth McDowell flag | NC | F5 | 4 | ||
3rd | Benjamin Thompson flag | GA | Eagle Speaks | 2.667 | ||
4th | Evan Lopez flag | VA | C4 | 2 | ||
5th | Josie Cruser flag | GA | Metro ATL | 1.6 | ||
6th | John McDowell flag | NC | F5 | 1.333 | ||
7th | Hidden | |||||
8th | Hidden |
Record | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Team Name | Prelim | Overall | State | Debate Club | Points | Top 38%? |
1st | Bennett Kraus - Caroline Solomon flag | 5-1 | 5-1 | GA | Metro ATL | 15 | |
2nd | Grace Hayes - Benjamin Thompson flag | 5-1 | 5-1 | GA | Eagle Speaks | 7.5 | |
3rd | Katie Kellam - Nathaniel Thompson flag | 4-2 | 4-2 | GA | X-Caliber | 5 | |
4th | Justin Xu - Claire Howard flag | 4-2 | 4-2 | GA | Metro ATL | 3.75 | |
6th | Joshua Bellue - Joshua Johnson flag | 4-2 | 4-2 | GA | North Metro Forensics Club | 2.5 | |
7th | Zhauni Smith - Zariah Williams flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | GA | Interritus Debate Club | 2.143 | |
8th | Justin Burnett - Nathan Wright flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | GA | Metro ATL | 1.875 | |
9th | Joshua Broome - John McDowell flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | NC | F5 | 1.667 | |
10th | Julian Melton - Joshua Xu flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | GA | Metro ATL | 1.5 | |
11th | Elizabeth McDowell - Matthew McWhorter flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | NC | F5 | 1.5 | |
12th | Shyanne Glerum - Bailey Hunt flag | 2-4 | 2-4 | GA | 1.25 | ||
13th | Becca Fike - Emily Heiney flag | 2-4 | 2-4 | GA | Interritus Debate Club | 1.2 | |
14th | Andy Fike - Evan Rapp flag | 2-4 | 2-4 | GA | Interritus Debate Club | 1.2 | |
15th | Hidden |
Place | Student Name | State | Debate Club | Points | Top 40%? | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Justin Xu flag | GA | Metro ATL | 30 | ||
2nd | Zariah Williams flag | GA | Interritus Debate Club | 15 | ||
3rd | Caroline Solomon flag | GA | Metro ATL | 10 | ||
4th | Nathaniel Thompson flag | GA | X-Caliber | 7.5 | ||
5th | Bennett Kraus flag | GA | Metro ATL | 6 | ||
6th | Justin Burnett flag | GA | Metro ATL | 5 | ||
7th | Elizabeth McDowell flag | NC | F5 | 4.286 | ||
8th | Grace Hayes flag | GA | Eagle Speaks | 3.75 | ||
9th | Josie Cruser flag | GA | Metro ATL | 3.333 | ||
10th | John McDowell flag | NC | F5 | 3 | ||
11th | Benjamin Thompson flag | GA | Eagle Speaks | 2.727 | ||
12th | Nathan Wright flag | GA | Metro ATL | 2.5 | ||
14th | Joshua Bellue flag | GA | Metro ATL | 2.143 | ||
15th | Zhauni Smith flag | GA | Interritus Debate Club | 2 | ||
16th | Emily Heiney flag | GA | Interritus Debate Club | 1.875 | ||
17th | Julian Melton flag | GA | Metro ATL | 1.765 | ||
18th | Shyanne Glerum flag | GA | Interritus Debate Club | 1.667 | ||
19th | Joshua Xu flag | GA | Metro ATL | 1.579 | ||
20th | Claire Howard flag | GA | Metro ATL | 1.5 | ||
21st | Katie Kellam flag | GA | Independent GA | 1.429 | ||
22nd | Evan Rapp flag | GA | Interritus Debate Club | 1.364 | ||
23rd | Joshua Johnson flag | GA | North Metro Forensics Club | 1.304 | ||
24th | Matthew McWhorter flag | NC | CCofSE | 1.25 | ||
25th | Joshua Broome flag | NC | F5 | 1.2 | ||
26th | Hidden | |||||
27th | Hidden | |||||
28th | Hidden | |||||
29th | Hidden | |||||
30th | Hidden |
Record | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Team Name | Prelim | Overall | State | Debate Club | Points | Top 38%? |
1st | Justin Xu - Justin Burnett flag | 5-1 | 7-1 | GA | Metro ATL | 23 | |
2nd | Harrison Melton - Nathan Wright flag | 6-0 | 7-1 | GA | Metro ATL | 11.5 | |
3rd | Joshua Bellue - Joshua Johnson flag | 6-0 | 6-1 | GA | North Metro Forensics Club | 7.667 | |
4th | Bennett Kraus - Caroline Solomon flag | 4-2 | 4-3 | GA | Metro ATL | 5.75 | |
5th | Zhauni Smith - Zariah Williams flag | 4-2 | 4-2 | GA | Interritus Debate Club | 4.6 | |
6th | Elena Auclair - Lourdes de la Pena flag | 4-2 | 4-2 | VA | C4 | 3.833 | |
7th | Jude Giddens - Diego de la Pena flag | 4-2 | 4-2 | VA | C4 | 3.286 | |
8th | JB Fleitz - Elise Jones flag | 4-2 | 4-2 | GA | Metro ATL | 2.875 | |
9th | Grace Hayes - Vanessa Seidel flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | GA | Eagle Speaks | 2.556 | |
10th | Joel Highfill - Aryanna Highfill flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | VA | C4 | 2.3 | |
11th | Robert Aksamit - Pete Carlson flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | GA | Eagle Speaks | 2.091 | |
12th | Becca Fike - Emily Heiney flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | GA | Interritus Debate Club | 1.917 | |
13th | Julian Melton - Joshua Xu flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | GA | Metro ATL | 1.769 | |
14th | Kayleigh Newman - Madeline Newman flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | VA | C4 | 1.643 | |
15th | Will Combee - Jacob Powell flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | GA | Metro ATL | 1.533 | |
16th | Shyanne Glerum - Bailey Hunt flag | 3-3 | 3-3 | GA | 1.5 | ||
17th | Andy Fike - Evan Rapp flag | 2-4 | 2-4 | GA | Interritus Debate Club | 1.353 | |
18th | Gabriel Bargeron - Wyatt Shultz flag | 2-4 | 2-4 | GA | Interritus Debate Club | 1.278 | |
19th | Layna Caldwell - Claire Howard flag | 2-4 | 2-4 | GA | Metro ATL | 1.211 | |
20th | Brenden Lemmon - Lauren Lemmon flag | 2-4 | 2-4 | TN | Ambassadors for Christ | 1.2 | |
21st | Hidden | ||||||
22nd | Hidden | ||||||
23rd | Hidden |
Place | Student Name | State | Debate Club | Points | Top 40%? | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Grace Hayes flag | GA | Eagle Speaks | 46 | ||
2nd | Bennett Kraus flag | GA | Metro ATL | 23 | ||
3rd | Joshua Johnson flag | GA | North Metro Forensics Club | 15.333 | ||
4th | Harrison Melton flag | GA | Metro ATL | 11.5 | ||
5th | Lourdes de la Pena flag | VA | C4 | 9.2 | ||
6th | Zariah Williams flag | GA | Interritus Debate Club | 7.667 | ||
7th | Vanessa Seidel flag | GA | Eagle Speaks | 6.571 | ||
8th | Nathan Wright flag | GA | Metro ATL | 5.75 | ||
9th | Caroline Solomon flag | GA | Metro ATL | 5.111 | ||
10th | Justin Xu flag | GA | Metro ATL | 4.6 | ||
11th | Justin Burnett flag | GA | Metro ATL | 4.182 | ||
12th | JB Fleitz flag | GA | Metro ATL | 3.833 | ||
13th | Pete Carlson flag | GA | Eagle Speaks | 3.538 | ||
14th | Zhauni Smith flag | GA | Interritus Debate Club | 3.286 | ||
15th | Emily Heiney flag | GA | Interritus Debate Club | 3.067 | ||
16th | Joshua Bellue flag | GA | Metro ATL | 2.875 | ||
17th | Diego de la Pena flag | VA | C4 | 2.706 | ||
18th | Aryanna Highfill flag | VA | C4 | 2.556 | ||
19th | Elena Auclair flag | VA | C4 | 2.421 | ||
20th | Brenden Lemmon flag | TN | Ambassadors for Christ | 2.3 | ||
21st | Lauren Lemmon flag | TN | Ambassadors for Christ | 2.19 | ||
22nd | Bailey Hunt flag | GA | 2.091 | |||
23rd | Joel Highfill flag | VA | C4 | 2 | ||
24th | Jude Giddens flag | VA | Annandale | 1.917 | ||
25th | Claire Howard flag | GA | Metro ATL | 1.84 | ||
26th | Madeline Newman flag | VA | C4 | 1.769 | ||
27th | Robert Aksamit flag | GA | Eagle Speaks | 1.704 | ||
28th | Kayleigh Newman flag | VA | C4 | 1.643 | ||
29th | Wyatt Shultz flag | GA | Interritus Debate Club | 1.586 | ||
30th | Becca Fike flag | GA | Interritus Debate Club | 1.533 | ||
31st | Evan Rapp flag | GA | Interritus Debate Club | 1.484 | ||
32nd | Joshua Xu flag | GA | Metro ATL | 1.438 | ||
33rd | Julian Melton flag | GA | Metro ATL | 1.394 | ||
34th | Will Combee flag | GA | Metro ATL | 1.353 | ||
35th | Andy Fike flag | GA | Interritus Debate Club | 1.314 | ||
36th | Townsend Turner flag | GA | Interritus Debate Club | 1.278 | ||
37th | Elise Jones flag | GA | Metro ATL | 1.243 | ||
38th | Shyanne Glerum flag | GA | Interritus Debate Club | 1.211 | ||
39th | Gabriel Bargeron flag | GA | Interritus Debate Club | 1.179 | ||
40th | Hidden | |||||
41st | Hidden | |||||
42nd | Hidden | |||||
43rd | Hidden | |||||
44th | Hidden | |||||
45th | Hidden | |||||
46th | Hidden |
Copyright © 2010-2012 STOA - Contact Speechranks
Developed by Connor McKay