Record | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Student Name | State | Debate Club | Prelims | Overall | Points | Top 38% |
1st | Isaiah Tallon | TX | Prudentia | 19-5 | 24-5 | 108.143 | x4 |
2nd | Alison Earnest | OK | Logos OK | 30-12 | 34-14 | 103.333 | x6 |
3rd | John Jensen | CA | CONTROL | 22-2 | 24-3 | 101 | x4 |
4th | Jake Nicholas | AZ | Mars Hill | 24-6 | 31-9 | 84.5 | x5 |
5th | Roman Gaugh | MO | St. Louis | 17-7 | 20-7 | 84.25 | |
6th | Abigail Fear | CA | Fortitude | 26-10 | 30-12 | 81 | x4 |
7th | Joshua Lee | CA | Ex Nihilo | 22-8 | 25-9 | 76.5 | x4 |
8th | Vivien White | CA | Set Apart | 34-8 | 35-9 | 74.333 | x7 |
9th | Charles Sloneker | AR | Surgamus | 40-14 | 42-17 | 70.5 | x8 |
10th | Jillian Heise | TX | Fortify | 21-9 | 22-10 | 67.654 | x5 |
Rank | Student Name | State | Debate Club | Points | Top 40% |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Micah Magness | OK | LAUNCH | 140 | x5 |
2nd | John Jensen | CA | CONTROL | 121 | x4 |
3rd | Jake Nicholas | AZ | Mars Hill | 103.25 | x5 |
4th | Joshua Lee | CA | Ex Nihilo | 83.333 | x5 |
5th | Mathis Trimouille | CA | The French Never Surrender | 83 | x5 |
6th | Reese Hinton | AR | SOAR | 80.667 | x6 |
7th | Thorger Baker | CA | Half Baked | 80.333 | x6 |
8th | Alison Earnest | OK | Logos OK | 77.5 | x5 |
9th | Vivien White | CA | Set Apart | 76 | x7 |
10th | Jane Alcazar | TX | Invictus Fides | 70.771 | x5 |
Record | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Team Name | State | Debate Club | Prelims | Overall | Points | Top 38% |
1st | Michaela Baker - Reese Hinton | AR | SOAR | 24-12 | 26-12 | 84.667 | |
2nd | Michael Choi - Sam Parsons | NC | Carolina Debate | 25-5 | 29-5 | 68.333 | x5 |
3rd | Micah Magness - Noah Priestner | OK | LAUNCH | 37-17 | 41-19 | 67 | x6 |
4th | Jake Nicholas - Isaac Ormand | AZ | Mars Hill | 24-11 | 29-12 | 63 | x5 |
5th | Thorger Baker - John Jensen | CA | CONTROL | 15-4 | 20-5 | 60.5 | x4 |
6th | Andrew Cazares - Jefferson Elliott | VA | Vector | 11-1 | 14-1 | 49.5 | |
7th | Theodore Chesebro - Nate Sargent | CO | Resolve | 15-3 | 18-3 | 48.786 | |
8th | Josiah Schade - Alitheia West | GA | Carpe Risum | 18-12 | 18-12 | 46 | x4 |
9th | Benjamin Rutten - Seth Shearman | CA | Viva Victoriam | 16-8 | 17-9 | 45.208 | |
10th | Owen Axelberd - Selah Mink | AL | Arete-Zeteo | 23-13 | 24-13 | 44.25 | x4 |
Rank | Student Name | State | Debate Club | Points | Top 40% |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Benjamin Rutten | CA | Viva Victoriam | 133.333 | x8 |
2nd | Catherine Alva | CA | Response | 108 | x5 |
3rd | Alitheia West | VA | Carpe Risum | 107.5 | x6 |
4th | Clara Helmstetler | TX | Invictus Fides | 107.333 | x7 |
5th | Reese Hinton | AR | SOAR | 96.666 | x5 |
6th | Charles Sloneker | AR | Surgamus | 91 | x8 |
7th | Peter Gobble | MO | ARCH | 90.333 | x5 |
8th | Brayden Braun | TX | LAUNCH | 89 | x5 |
9th | Micah Magness | OK | LAUNCH | 86.5 | x8 |
9th | Josiah Schade | GA | Carpe Risum | 86.5 | x5 |
Record | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Team Name | State | Debate Club | Prelims | Overall | Points | Top 38% |
1st | Zane Enos - Thaddeus Hayes | CO | Resolve | 23-7 | 35-7 | 121 | x5 |
2nd | Griffin Leotaud - Benjamin Zapf | CA | Envoy | 21-9 | 23-9 | 94.333 | |
3rd | Michael Choi - Sam Parsons | NC | Carolina Debate | 34-8 | 42-10 | 88 | x7 |
4th | Lana Reeder - Natalie Reeder | CA | Apollos | 36-18 | 41-19 | 78 | x8 |
5th | Caleb Langley - Noah Snyder | NC | Go Forth Carolina | 43-11 | 50-16 | 77.5 | x9 |
6th | Hudson Kubiak - Joseph Xu | TX | Talk Pretty Shoe Club | 25-11 | 30-14 | 73 | x5 |
7th | Elise McKinnon - Aidan Mckinnon | NE | Forge | 25-5 | 29-7 | 70.667 | x4 |
8th | Joseph Wang - Joshua Wang | IL | LAUNCH | 31-11 | 35-14 | 63.667 | x6 |
9th | Thomas Pate - Savannah Roach | TX | Invictus Fides | 23-7 | 26-9 | 63.5 | x5 |
10th | Faith Azer - William Lopez | VA | Carolina Debate | 21-9 | 25-9 | 63 |
Rank | Student Name | State | Debate Club | Points | Top 40% |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Daniel De Oliveira | TX | Fortify | 232 | x6 |
2nd | Thaddeus Hayes | CO | Resolve | 221 | x5 |
3rd | Kristin Eltiste | CO | WD40 | 168.5 | x4 |
4th | Sam Newman | GA | Interritus Debate Club | 148.5 | x5 |
5th | Malachi Smith | CA | Apollos | 135.714 | x6 |
6th | Lana Reeder | CA | Apollos | 129.5 | x9 |
7th | William Lopez | VA | Apex | 124 | x6 |
8th | Daniel Dykxhoorn | CA | Ag & Au | 117.333 | x8 |
9th | Isaac Ormand | AZ | Mars Hill | 113.333 | x7 |
10th | Noah Priestner | AR | LAUNCH | 104.333 | x8 |